Livestream

THE 45TH. MISS INTERCONTINENTAL WILL BE AIRED LIVE on Sunday – 16th October at 6 pm (IST Time). Broadcaster is MBC. IF YOU CANNOT SEE THE PAGEANT IN YOUR COUNTRY YOU CAN FOLLOW A LIVE STREAM HERE ON OUR WEBSITE.

Bitte Klicken Sie auf den Button um mit dem Livestream zu beginnen…

Please click the button to start the Livestream…

por favor presione el botón para observar la presentaciónn

livestrem

Results

Here are the results of the 44rd. Miss Intercontinental Pageant:

Valentina Rasulova (Russia) – Winner
Christi Lynn MC Garry (Philippines) – 1st runner up
Brianne Marie Bailey (USA) – 2nd runner up
Katherine Garcia (Venezuela) – 3rd runner up
Bongani Hunda (Zimbabwe) – 4th runner up

Suzette Rivera Sanes (Puerto Rico)
Boonyanee Sungpirom (Thailand) // Glenda Canovere (San Marino)
Daria Sheiko (Ukraine)
Snehapriya Roy (India)
Cho Yeseul (Korea)
Adriana Shaedith (Curacao)
Paulina Cantu (Mexico)
Le Thi Ha Thu (Vietnam)
Agata Bryl (Poland)  // Marika Pfanner (Austria)
Maryan Okafor (Sao Tome)

 

Results Subtitles:

 

BEST NATIONAL CONSTUME

 

The one with the most cultural and breathtaking costume, it can be reflecting the colors of the Flag or a Fantasy Costume

Yovita Iskandar (Indonesia) – Best National Costume
Jonnelis Gonzales (Panama) – 1st runner up
Snehapriya Roy (India) – 2nd runner up

MISS CONGENIALITY

A title which is chosen among all contestants. Each abstention will count automatically for the delegate of the host country

Fatima  Santano (Spain) – Miss Congeniality

BEST IN EVENING GOWN

The one with the most glamorous Evening Gown

Daniela Gutierrez Cuartas (Colombia) – Best in Evening Gown
Adriana Shaedith (Curacao) – 1st runner up
Boonyanee Sungpirom (Thailand) – 2nd runner up

BEST IN SWIMWEAR

The one who is physical in best Shape and can convince the Judges with best performance in the Swimwear Round

Valentina Rasulova (Russia) – Best in Swimwear
Katherine Garcia (Venezuela) – 1st runner up
Suzette Rivera Sanes (Puerto Rico) – 2nd runner up

MISS PHOTOGENIC

Here we have asked several local photographers on the 2 week journey to give their comments about the Photo in the Souvenir Book:

Boonyanee Sungpirom (Thailand) – Miss Photogenic
Katherine Garcia (Venezuela) – 1st runner up
Virag Steingruber (Hungary) – 2nd runner up

Tickets

Final (VIP) Tickets

Looking forward to welcome you in Columbo